Glycerine 4803

Glycerin is an excellent humectant that is widely used in cosmetic applications. Glycerine 4803 is 100% based on renewable raw materials, colorless and odorless.
Chemical Name: Glycerol
INCI name: Glycerin
EC No.: 200-289-5
CAS No.: 56-81-5
Pack size Price/l (EUR) Quantity
1l
€125.00/l
5l
€100.00/l
Glycerin is a powerful humectant and thus has the ability to hold and attract water. It is ideal to use in various applications, from moisturizers to cleansers, as it keeps the skin hydrated and healthy. Our glycerin is 100% vegetable based and has a natural origin index of 1 (according to ISO 16 128).

Characteristics

  • Humectant
  • Moisturizing agent
  • Colorless an odorless
Glycerin is a powerful humectant and thus has the ability to hold and attract water. It is ideal to use in various applications, from moisturizers to cleansers, as it keeps the skin hydrated and healthy. Our glycerin is 100% vegetable based and has a natural origin index of 1 (according to ISO 16 128).

Characteristics

  • Humectant
  • Moisturizing agent
  • Colorless an odorless

Glycerin can be used in various applications such as:

      • Skin care
      • Sun care
      • Toiletries
      • Men care
      • Hair care



Get inspired, take a look at our formulation guidelines here: 

https://www.oleonhealthandbeauty.com/formulations 

 

Glycerine 4803 is COSMOS certified. The COSMOS certification guarantees environmentally friendly production and processing processes, respect of biodiversity and absence of petrochemical ingredrients.

Glycerine 4803 is NaTrue approved. The NaTrue certification guarantees 100% natural, derived natural or nature-identical substances. NATRUE is committed to promoting and protecting Natural and Organic Cosmetics worldwide.