Caprylic/capric triglyceride (also known as MCT) is a commonly used emollient in cosmetics and personal care products. This liquid oil is produced by esterification of glycerin and medium-chain fatty acids. The great advantage of MCT is that you can use this product as an emollient in many applications including skin care, sun protection, color care, hair care and toiletries. Radia 7104 is based on 100% renewable raw materials and has a natural origin index of 1 (ISO 16 128).
- Moisturizing agent
- Can be used in various applications
- 100% based on renewable raw materials